Who is Who

Amy Flannery

Amy Flannery

Welfare Assistant
Miss Amy Murphy

Miss Amy Murphy

Family Engagement Manager
Mrs. Angela Holmes

Mrs. Angela Holmes

SALT Support Assistant
Angelika Schab

Angelika Schab

EAL Support
Mrs. Anita Brown

Mrs. Anita Brown

After School Club Facilitator
Special Needs & Behaviour Support Team Support Assistant
Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Anna Boltuc

Mrs. Anna Boltuc

Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Catherine Richardson

Mrs. Catherine Richardson

One to One Support
Ms. Chloe Nicklin

Ms. Chloe Nicklin

Support Assistant
Mrs. Claire Fish

Mrs. Claire Fish

Support Assistant
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Assistant Head Teacher
SENDCO
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Debbie Bird

Mrs. Debbie Bird

Support Assistant
Mr. Eddie Matthews

Mr. Eddie Matthews

Pupil Welfare Officer
Miss Emily Duxbury

Miss Emily Duxbury

Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs. Erica Smith

Mrs. Erica Smith

Foundation Support Assistant
After School Club Facilitator
Mrs. Esther Hemingway

Mrs. Esther Hemingway

Children & Families Support Team Family Engagement Officer
Miss Gabriella May

Miss Gabriella May

Year 2 Class Teacher
Gilliann McKellar

Gilliann McKellar

Year 1 Support Assistant
Welfare Assistant
Miss Hannah Knighton

Miss Hannah Knighton

Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS & KS1 Lead)
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Safeguarding Deputy
Miss Heather Martin

Miss Heather Martin

Executive Assistant Principal
Safeguarding Lead
Statutory Assessment Lead
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Helen O'Neill

Mrs. Helen O'Neill

Chief Executive Officer
Jacqui Squirrell

Jacqui Squirrell

1:1 Support
Mrs. Jane Platt

Mrs. Jane Platt

Year 4 Support
Miss Jasmine Jones

Miss Jasmine Jones

Nursery Support Assistant
Miss Jenny Lee

Miss Jenny Lee

Class Teacher
Mr. Jim Chadwick

Mr. Jim Chadwick

Site Supervisor
Mrs. Joanne Kellett

Mrs. Joanne Kellett

Admin Assistant
Mrs Margaret Corrigan

Mrs Margaret Corrigan

Year 3 Support
After School Club Leader
Mrs. Michelle Green

Mrs. Michelle Green

Cleaner
Miss Natasha Holmes

Miss Natasha Holmes

Year 6 Class Teacher
Mr. Nick Webster

Mr. Nick Webster

Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs. Nicola Bergman-Duncan

Mrs. Nicola Bergman-Duncan

Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Patricia Badowski

Mrs. Patricia Badowski

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Welfare Assistant
Miss Rebecca Longworth

Miss Rebecca Longworth

Reception Class Teacher
Sam Walwyn

Sam Walwyn

1:1 Support
Miss Sarah Cowell

Miss Sarah Cowell

Support Assistant
Mrs. Sarah Jones

Mrs. Sarah Jones

Admin Assistant
Mrs. Sarah Smith

Mrs. Sarah Smith

Executive Head Teacher
Safeguarding Lead
Sharon Mckenzie

Sharon Mckenzie

Year 3 Teacher
Mrs. Tara Barrot

Mrs. Tara Barrot

Foundation Room Leader
Mr Tony Mitchell

Mr Tony Mitchell

Y5 Class Teacher
Mrs. Tracey Smith

Mrs. Tracey Smith

Support Assistant